Page 1 of 11 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 109
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    5

    Exclamation HGW Game Watcher stuck at Step 3

    Hello there,
    as the title says, my game wont open up..

    It freezes at Step 3, then nothing happens and the HGWC disappears..

    Tried everything:

    Reinstalling.
    Redownloading.
    Turning antivirus off completely.
    Restarting PC.
    Deleting Files so the game repatches.


    Crossfire EU works for me tho..

    So what is wrong now
    Last edited by FadinSun; 27-07-17 at 03:30 PM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Dec 1969
    Location
    My Lord save us
    Posts
    112

    Default

    My teammate got same problem o.O and we have decent pcs

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 1969
    Posts
    77

    Default

    I guess you are german too and your internet provider is Telekom?

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Dec 1969
    Location
    My Lord save us
    Posts
    112

    Default

    Im croatian but i got t-com idk for my friend which net he got but he is german

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Dec 1969
    Posts
    77

    Default

    I just noticed 3 my german friends with Telekom have the same issue.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Dec 1969
    Location
    My Lord save us
    Posts
    112

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Vova_UA View Post
    I just noticed 3 my german friends with Telekom have the same issue.
    It is hard that net provider got someting with this myb so much dc from host give to cf some problem

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Dec 1969
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    76

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Vova_UA View Post
    I just noticed 3 my german friends with Telekom have the same issue.
    And i'm one of them... -_-
    I hope it will be fixed as quickly as possible, need some S&D kills left for my Triton Ribbon... :/
    Last edited by Marsmensch11; 27-07-17 at 03:11 PM.
    Fusion

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    5

    Default

    Im not using Telekom... its 1&1..

    Still the same issue..
    No Idea how to fix that/
    Last edited by FadinSun; 27-07-17 at 03:01 PM.

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Dec 1969
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    76

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by FadinSun View Post
    Im not using Telekom... its 1&1..

    Still the same issue..
    No Idea how to fix that/
    You know that 1&1 uses the net of the Telekom huh?
    Fusion

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    5

    Default

    Now I know lol

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •